Single Blog Title

This is a single blog caption

ESBFL CONSTITUTION FOR SEASON: 2017 / 2018

ESSEX AND SUFFOLK BORDER FOOTBALL LEAGUE

LEAGUE CONSTITUTION FOR SEASON 2017 / 2018.

PREMIER DIVISION            (16 Teams)

  1. ALRESFORD COLNE RANGERS FC.
  2. BARNSTON AFC.
  3. BRANTHAM ATHLETIC FC RESERVES.
  4. COGGESHALL UNITED FC RESERVES.
  5. DEDHAM OLD BOYS FC.
  6. EARLS COLNE FC.
  7. GAS RECREATION FC.
  8. HARWICH & PARKESON FC.
  9. HEDINGHAMS UNITED FC.
  10. HATFIELD PEVEREL FC.
  11. KELVEDON SOCIAL FC.
  12. LITTLE OAKLEY FC RESERVES.
  13. WEELEY ATHLETIC FC.
  14. WEST BERGHOLT FC.
  15. WHITE NOTLEY.
  16. WORMINGFORD WANDERERS FC.

 

DIVISION ONE                     (14 Teams)

  1. ALRESFORD COLNE RANGERS FC RESERVES.
  2. BOXTED LODGERS FC.
  3. BRADFIELD ROVERS FC.
  4. BRIGHTLINGSEA REGENT FC RESERVES.
  5. CRESSING UNITED FC.
  6. FC CLACTON RESERVES.
  7. GAS RECREATION FC RESERVES.
  8. GREAT BENTLEY FC.
  9. HOLLAND FC RESERVES.
  10. LAWFORD LADS FC.
  11. LITTLE OAKLEY FC “A”.
  12. TIPTREE JOBSERVE FC.
  13. TIPTREE PARK FC.
  14. WEST BERGHOLT FC RESERVES.

 

DIVISION TWO                    (13 Teams)

  1. BELLE VUE SOCIAL FC.
  2. BOXTED LODGERS FC RESERVES.
  3. BRANTHAM ATHLETIC FC “A”.
  4. BURES UNITED FC.
  5. COLNE ENGAINE FC.
  6. CONNAUGHT RED STAR FC.
  7. FLITCH UNITED FC.
  8. HATFIELD PEVEREL FC RESERVES.
  9. HOLLAND FC “A”.
  10. KELVEDON SOCIAL FC RESERVES.
  11. LAWFORD LADS FC RESERVES.
  12. MERSEA ISLAND FC.
  13. TIPTREE HEATH FC.

 

DIVISION THREE                 (14 Teams)

  1. BARNSTON AFC RESERVES.
  2. BRADFIELD ROVERS FC RESERVES.
  3. COLNE ATHLETIC FC
  4. DEDHAM OLD BOYS FC RESERVES.
  5. GREAT BENTLEY FC RESERVES.
  6. HEDINGHAMS UNITED FC RESERVES
  7. NEW FIELD FC
  8. OYSTER FC
  9. RAMSEY MILL FC
  10. ROWHEDGE FC
  11. TIPTREE JOBSERVE FC RESERVES
  12. TOLLESBURY FC
  13. WEELEY ATHLETIC FC RESERVES
  14. WORMINGFORD WANDERERS FC RESERVES

 

AS CONFIRMED AT ESBFL “AGM” HELD ON THURSDAY 22nd JUNE 2017

 

TOTAL TEAMS:                                                                                                    57

KNOCK-OUT CUP entries:                     MAIN “MEMBER” CLUBS:       39

RESERVE KNOCK-OUT CUP entries:   RESERVE / “A” TEAMS:            18

TOMMY THOMSON CUP entrries:         DIVISIONS 2 & 3 only                 27

 

 

Leave a Reply