Single Blog Title

This is a single blog caption

ESBFL – Knock-Out Cup Draw – Season 2017 / 2018

ESSEX AND SUFFOLK BORDER FOOTBALL LEAGUE

KNOCK-OUT CUP DRAW FOR SEASON 2017 / 2018.

PRELIMINARY ROUND

P1.         BARNSTON AFC                                                            V.           CONNAUGHT RED STAR FC

P2.         BRANTHAM ATHLETIC FC RESERVES                           V.           WHITE NOTLEY FC

P3.         HATFIELD PEVEREL FC                                                  V.           MERSEA ISLAND FC

P4.         KELVEDON SOCIAL FC                                                   V.           ROWHEDGE FC

P5.         BRIGHTLINGSEA REGENT FC RESERVES                       V.           TIPTREE PARK FC

P6.         HOLLAND FC RESERVES                                                V.           BRADFIELD ROVERS FC

P7.         BURES UNITED FC                                                         V.           WEST BERGHOLT FC

FIRST ROUND

F1.          COLNE ATHLETIC FC                                                     V.           RAMSEY MILL FC

F2.          WINNERS OF “P5”                                                         V.           TIPTREE JOBSERVE FC

F3.          COLNE ENGAINE FC                                                      V.           COGGESHALL UNITED FC RESERVES

F4.          FC CLACTON RESERVES                                                V.           WINNERS OF “P2”

F5.          EARLS COLNE FC                                                           V.           CRESSING UNITED FC

F6.          HEDINGHAMS UNITED FC                                            V.           WINNERS OF “P3”

F7.          WINNERS OF “P4”                                                         V.           ALRESFORD COLNE RANGERS FC

F8.          BELLE VUE SOCIAL FC                                                   V.           WINNERS OF “P1”

F9.          GAS RECREATION FC                                                    V.           BOXTED LODGERS FC

F10.        LITTLE OAKLEY FC RESERVES                                        V.           TOLLESBURY FC

F11.        WEELEY ATHLETIC FC                                                   V.           HARWICH & PARKESTON FC

F12.        WORMINGFORD WANDERERS FC                                V.           WINNERS OF “P6”

F13.        FLITCH UNITED FC                                                         V.           LAWFORD LADS FC

F14.        WINNERS OF “P7”                                                         V.           GREAT BENTLEY FC

F15.        DEDHAM OLD BOYS FC                                                 V.           NEW FIELD FC

F16.        TIPTREE HEATH FC                                                       V.           OYSTER FC

SECOND ROUND

S1.          WINNERS OF “F13”                                                       V.           WINNERS OF “F7”

S2.          WINNERS OF “F6”                                                         V.           WINNERS OF “F1”

S3.          WINNERS OF “F14”                                                       V.           WINNERS OF “F5”

S4.          WINNERS OF “F10”                                                       V.           WINNERS OF “F16”

S5.          WINNERS OF “F11”                                                       V.           WINNERS OF “F15”

S6.          WINNERS OF “F9”                                                         V.           WINNERS OF “F3”

S7.          WINNERS OF “F8”                                                         V.           WINNERS OF “F2”

S8.          WINNERS OF “F12”                                                       V.           WINNERS OF “F4”

QUARTER FINALS

Q/F1.     WINNERS OF “S2”                                                         V.           WINNERS OF “S8”

Q/F2.     WINNERS OF “S7”                                                         V.           WINNERS OF “S6”

Q/F3.     WINNERS OF “S4”                                                         V.           WINNERS OF “S1”

Q/F4.     WINNERS OF “S3”                                                         V.           WINNERS OF “S5”

SEMI FINALS

S/F1.      WINNERS OF “Q/F1”                                                     V.           WINNERS OF “Q/F4”

S/F2.      WINNERS OF “Q/F2”                                                     V.           WINNERS OF “Q/F3”

FINAL   (Venue to be decided)

WINNERS OF “S/F1”                                                     V.           WINNERS OF “S/F2”

WINNERS:

 

Dates for all Cup Ties will be advised in due course.

Leave a Reply