Single Blog Title

This is a single blog caption

REVISED – ESBFL – LEAGUE CONSTITUTION

ESSEX AND SUFFOLK BORDER FOOTBALL LEAGUE

LEAGUE CONSTITUTION FOR SEASON 2018 / 2019.

 

PREMIER DIVISION           (16 Teams)

  1. ALRESFORD COLNE RANGERS FC.
  2. BARNSTON AFC.
  3. BRANTHAM ATHLETIC FC RESERVES.
  4. DEDHAM OLD BOYS FC.
  5. EARLS COLNE FC.
  6. GAS RECREATION FC.
  7. GREAT BENTLEY FC.
  8. HATFIELD PEVEREL FC.
  9. HEDINGHAMS UNITED FC.
  10. KELVEDON SOCIAL FC.
  11. LAWFORD LADS FC.
  12. LITTLE OAKLEY FC RESERVES.
  13. TIPTREEE HEATH FC.
  14. WEST BERGHOLT FC.
  15. WHITE NOTLEY.
  16. WORMINGFORD WANDERERS FC.

 

 

DIVISION ONE                     (14 Teams)

  1. ALRESFORD COLNE RANGERS FC RESERVES.
  2. BELLE VUE SOCIAL FC.
  3. BOXTED LODGERS FC.
  4. BRANTHAM ATHLETIC FC “A”.
  5. BURES UNITED FC.
  6. COLNE ATHLETIC FC.
  7. CRESSING UNITED FC.
  8. FLITCH UNITED FC.
  9. GAS RECREATION FC RESERVES.
  10. HOLLAND FC “A”.
  11. LITTLE OAKLEY FC “A”.
  12. TIPTREE ENGAINE FC.
  13. TIPTREE JOBSERVE FC.
  14. WEST BERGHOLT FC RESERVES.

 

DIVISION TWO                   (14 Teams)

  1. AFC SUDBURY “A”.
  2. BOXTED LODGERS FC RESERVES.
  3. CAVENDISH FC.
  4. FC CLACTON RESERVES.
  5. HARWICH RANGERS FC.
  6. HATFIELD PEVEREL FC RESERVES.
  7. LAWFORD LADS FC RESERVES.
  8. LONG MELFORD FC RESERVES.
  9. MERSEA ISLAND FC.
  10. RAMSEY & MISTLEY FC
  11. ROWHEDGE FC.
  12. STANWAY PEGASUS FC.
  13. TOLLESBURY FC.
  14. WORMINGFORD WANDERERS FC RESERVES.

 

 

 

DIVISION THREE                 (15 Teams)

  1. BARNSTON AFC RESERVES.
  2. BRADFIELD ROVERS FC.
  3. DEDHAM OLD BOYS FC RESERVES.
  4. ELMDEN ROVERS FC.
  5. GOSFIELD UNITED FC.
  6. GREAT BENTLEY FC RESERVES.
  7. HARWICH & PARKESTON FC RESERVES.
  8. HEDINGHAMS UNITED FC RESERVES
  9. KELVEDON SOCIAL FC RESERVES.
  10. OYSTER FC.
  11. SHRUB END UNITED FC.
  12. TAVERN FC.
  13. TIPTREE HEATH FC RESERVES.
  14. TIPTREE ENGAINE FC RESERVES.
  15. TIPTREE JOBSERVE FC “A”.

Leave a Reply